Store

Aster nov-ang Grape Crush 1-Gallon

SKU 00260
$12.00
In stock
1
Product Details

Plant Details:

Scientific Name: Aster novae-angliae

Common Name: New England Aster

Hardiness Zone: 3a - 8b

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40.0°C)

Blooming Season: Late Summer, Autumn

Plant Habit: Mounded, Upright

Characteristics: Attracts Butterflies, Low Maintenance, Frost Tolerant, Attracts Bees

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 40 - 44" (102 - 112cm)

Height: 26 - 30" (66 - 76cm)

Width: 40 - 44" (102 - 112cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Bringing refinement to Fall-blooming Asters, ‘Grape Crush’ produces a large, very round mound of densely packed flowers.


Save this product for later