Store

Coreopsis UpTick Yellow Red 1-Gallon

SKU 00258
$11.00
In stock
1
Product Details

Scientific Name: Coreopsis hybrida

Common Name: Tickseed

Hardiness Zone: 5a - 9b

Hardiness Degree: -25°F (-31.7°C)

Blooming Season: Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer, Autumn, Winter

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Attracts Bees, Attracts Butterflies, Heat Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 14 - 16" (36 - 41cm)

Height: 12 - 14" (30 - 36cm)

Width: 12 - 14" (30 - 36cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Summer-long blooming and garden interest.

Save this product for later