Store

Salvia Fashionista Moulin Rouge 1-Gallon

SKU 00262
$12.00
In stock
1
Product Details

Scientific Name: Salvia pratensis

Common Name: Sage

Hardiness Zone: 3a - 8b

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40.0°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Attracts Bees, Attracts Butterflies, Scented Foliage, Low Maintenance, Heat Tolerant, Drought Tolerant, Attracts Hummingbirds, Fragrant Flowers

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Spacing: 18 - 24" (46 - 61cm)

Height: 18 - 24" (46 - 61cm)

Width: 16 - 22" (41 - 56cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Big, bold blooms in an array of chic and stylish colors.
Excellent garden performance.

Grower Information:

The cutting edge of perennial fashion, with big, bold blooms in an array of chic and stylish colors. Excellent garden performance.
Rose-pink variety.

'Moulin Rouge'
Save this product for later